Sam LeDrew  |  #7


For  |  155 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2005  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs


Follow

Sam LeDrew

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Stillwater Lake
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, December 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, December 10th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 22nd7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, January 5th07:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, January 7th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, February 2nd7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA322400000
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)202200000
NS U18 Major Hockey League2415122710008
TOTALS2917163310008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 21st, 2021 @ MonctonL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs ImpactW (7-0)12300000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (4-0)02200000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ RothesayL (3-2)10100000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs GoldW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (6-1)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (4-3)03300002
Wednesday, November 10th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (2-1)10100002
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (6-4)20210000
Wednesday, November 3rd, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Rush U18L (5-3)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (7-2)01100000
Wednesday, October 27th, 2021 vs Steele U18W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (8-3)12300002
Wednesday, October 20th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (3-1)11200000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (4-2)10100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)10100000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)01100000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (3-0)01100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs Steele U18W (6-2)11200000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-0)10100000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (5-3)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (6-2)10100000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs Islanders U18L (3-2)00000002
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (10-1)21300000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (7-4)21300000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)10100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (6-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away159112010004
Home14851300004
vs Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers100000000
vs Central Impact112300000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18542600002
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18215600004
vs Weeks Majors U18111200000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18311200000
vs Steele Subaru U18541510000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18433600002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18511200000
vs Rothesay Netherwood School110100000
vs OHA Gold100000000
In Losses730300004
In Wins2214163010004
November10571210004
October11571200002
September872900002
Friday110100000
Saturday125121700006
Sunday111041410000
Thursday100000000
Wednesday410100002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202027371020004
The Rangers
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019311200000
The Rangers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192612223400006
The Rangers
AAA Major U15
2019331410002
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201831871500004
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2018602200000
The Gulls
AAA Major U15
2018301100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]