`
 
 
 Camden Weatherbee
Truro Bearcats
 
 #16 For | Truro Bearcats
 
Hometown: Brookfield
YOB: 2005
Shot: Left
Height: 5'10
Weight: 150
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 29th08:00pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, October 30th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 31st3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 1st11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 3rd08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 5th08:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, November 6th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, November 7th4:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 10th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 12th08:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, November 13th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 14th6:45pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 17th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 19th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 24th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 26th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, November 28th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, November 29th12:15pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 1st08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 3rd08:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, December 4th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 5th05:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, December 6th11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 8th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 10th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 15th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 17th08:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, December 18th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, December 19th4:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 22nd08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 29th08:00am
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 1st7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 2nd3:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, January 5th08:00am
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 8th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, January 10th11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, January 12th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, January 19th08:00am
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 22nd7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, January 23rd7:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, January 26th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, February 2nd08:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 5th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 6th6:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, February 9th08:00am
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 12th7:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, February 16th08:00am
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 19th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 20th6:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, February 23rd08:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 27th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, February 28th1:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, March 2nd08:00am
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, March 6th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 7th11:45am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, March 9th08:00am
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, March 12th6:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, March 16th08:00am
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, March 19th7:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, March 20th7:30pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA300000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA (Playoffs)220200000
(2019-2020) - NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League27121123000012
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Bantam301100002
TOTALS35141226000014
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ The RangersL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs BombersW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 vs WhalersW (6-2)01100000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 @ The GullsL (2-1)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs ExpressL (3-2)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs HawksL (6-1)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ SharksW (4-3)01100002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs The NovasL (5-2)10100000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 @ StormT (3-3)02200000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs Kings MutualL (8-3)10100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ The GullsL (6-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-0)11200000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs BombersW (5-2)11200002
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ StormW (4-3)02200002
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ The RangersW (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs SharksW (6-3)20200000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs FlyersL (5-2)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MatrixW (4-1)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ FlyersL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ The NovasW (4-1)11200000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs WhalersW (3-0)20200000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs BaronsL (4-2)10100000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ The NovasL (4-2)10100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ BombersL (4-2)00000004
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioT (4-4)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs The GullsW (5-2)10100002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs StormW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs CougarsW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ BaronsL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs Kings MutualW (6-1)00000002
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ LumberjacksT (3-3)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs The RangersW (5-4)21300000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ WhalersL (5-3)01100000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away17391200008
Home181131400006
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Dieppe Flyers200000000
Moncton Hawks100000000
Port City Sharks221300002
The Gulls310100002
ACCEL Physio300000000
The Novas331400000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks100000000
Kings Mutual210100002
The Rangers322400000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons210100000
Wear Well Bombers311200006
Dartmouth Whalers322400000
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm304400002
Joneljim Cougars211200000
Eastern Express100000000
Mid-Isle Matrix100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1541500004
In Ties302200000
In wins1710919000010
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December636900004
January812300002
November1172900000
October610100006
September422400002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday200000000
Saturday15731000002
Sunday13761300008
Thursday300000000
Wednesday203300004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Truro Bearcats
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2018201100000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]