`
 
 
 Angus Aucoin
U16 Cabot Highlanders
 
 #44 LW | U16 Cabot Highlanders
 
Hometown: Englishtown
YOB: 2005
Shot: Left
Height: 5'10
Weight: 145
Position: LW
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, October 24th4:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs RBC Centre - Rink CSunday, October 25th01:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, October 31st6:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, November 1st12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, November 7th7:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, November 8th1:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, November 14th6:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, November 15th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 28th6:45pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, November 29th11:45am
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, December 5th6:00pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 6th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSaturday, December 12th5:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, December 13th11:00am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, December 19th6:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 20th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, January 2nd05:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 3rd12:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, January 9th6:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, January 10th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 24th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 5th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 6th6:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, February 14th2:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 20th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 27th7:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, March 6th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 13th2:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, March 14th12:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, March 20th6:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, March 21st12:30pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs The NovasL (6-1)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs ACCEL PhysioW (3-0)01100000
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 vs StormW (5-3)01100000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs StormW (5-3)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs WarriorsL (5-2)10100000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ MatrixL (4-1)00000002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ BuesL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ WhalersW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ LumberjacksL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs BaronsL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs BaronsL (7-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsL (6-0)00000002
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs The NovasL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ The RangersW (4-2)01100000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioL (3-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ WarriorsW (2-1)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs The NovasL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs SharksL (5-1)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ StormL (7-2)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ WhalersW (5-0)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs The GullsL (6-3)10100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs The GullsL (6-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ The NovasL (4-0)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs The RangersL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsL (5-3)01100000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ Kings MutualL (5-0)00000004
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ BaronsL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioL (7-1)00000002
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs LumberjacksL (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs LumberjacksL (4-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1402200008
Home1622400002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Burke Law Group 34 Fredericton Blues100000000
Port City Sharks100000000
The Gulls210100000
ACCEL Physio301100002
The Novas400000000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks300000000
Truro Bearcats201100002
Kings Mutual100000004
The Rangers201100000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons300000000
Dartmouth Whalers200000000
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm301100000
Prince County Warriors210100000
Mid-Isle Matrix100000002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses23213000010
In Wins703300000
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December500000002
January812300002
November701100000
October611200004
September400000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday310100000
Saturday1301100006
Sunday1113400002
Thursday300000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Joneljim Cougars
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019300000000
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192414500008
Joneljim Cougars
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019310100002

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]