`
 
 
 Reese Carey
U16 Admirals
 
 #5 For | U16 Admirals
 
Hometown: Tantallon, NS
YOB: 2005
Shot: Right
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 118
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
U16 Kings vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, October 24th6:45pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, October 25th11:15am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, November 1st12:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, November 6th7:30pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 7th6:45pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, November 8th11:00am
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 14th6:45pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, November 15th11:45am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 28th6:45pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, November 29th11:45am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, December 4th7:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 12th5:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, December 13th11:00am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, December 19th6:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 20th12:30pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, January 2nd6:45pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, January 3rd12:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Saturday, January 9th7:15pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, January 10th1:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad A)Saturday, January 23rd5:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, January 24th11:45am
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, February 7th11:45am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs Bowles ArenaSaturday, February 13th4:15pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, February 14th11:45am
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 20th6:45pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 28th11:00am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad A)Saturday, March 6th5:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 7th11:45am
U16 Armada vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, March 13th5:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 14th11:45am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs Bowles ArenaSaturday, March 20th4:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 21st11:45am
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BaronsL (4-0)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ Kings MutualL (8-1)00000000
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 @ Truro BearcatsL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs The RangersL (6-1)00000002
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ AttackL (3-2)00000002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ FlyersL (5-1)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs BullsL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs CougarsL (5-2)00000006
Sunday, December 29th, 2019 vs Kings MutualL (5-0)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BombersL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs LumberjacksL (5-0)00000000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs The RangersW (7-3)02200000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ BombersT (3-3)00000002
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs The NovasL (5-1)00000002
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs The GullsL (6-0)00000002
Thursday, November 21st, 2019 vs StormW (3-0)00000000
Wednesday, November 20th, 2019 @ StormW (5-4)01100000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs ExpressL (4-1)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs BuesT (2-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ The GullsW (5-2)01100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ BaronsL (1-0)00000002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs CougarsL (5-0)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ The RangersL (5-4)11200000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs BaronsL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ LumberjacksL (5-4)10100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioT (1-1)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ Kings MutualT (5-5)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs StormW (5-0)10100000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ The NovasL (9-0)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ BombersL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ The GullsL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsW (5-3)00000002
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1623500006
Home18123000014
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Dieppe Flyers100000000
Burke Law Group 34 Fredericton Blues100000000
North West Bulls100000000
The Gulls301100002
ACCEL Physio200000000
The Novas200000002
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks210100000
Truro Bearcats300000002
Kings Mutual300000000
The Rangers313400002
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons300000002
Wear Well Bombers300000002
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm311200000
Joneljim Cougars200000006
Central Attack100000002
Eastern Express100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses23213000016
In Ties400000002
In Wins714500002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December502200002
January8000000010
November1102200006
October631400000
September400000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday200000002
Saturday14123000012
Sunday1221300006
Thursday401100000
Wednesday201100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Dartmouth Whalers
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019301100000
Dartmouth Whalers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201928347000018
Dartmouth Whalers
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019300000002

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]