`
 
 
 Kieran Sears
Truro Bearcats
 
 #9 For | Truro Bearcats
 
Hometown: 
YOB: 2006
Shot: Left
Height: 5'6
Weight: 125
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA300000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA (Playoffs)201100000
(2019-2020) - NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League2810212000010
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Bantam321310002
TOTALS3612416100012
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ The RangersL (6-0)00000002
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs BombersW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 vs WhalersW (6-2)00000000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 @ The GullsL (2-1)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs ExpressL (3-2)10100002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs HawksL (6-1)01100000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ SharksW (4-3)10110000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs The NovasL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 @ StormT (3-3)10100000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs Kings MutualL (8-3)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ The GullsL (6-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-0)10100002
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs BombersW (5-2)00000000
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ StormW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs LumberjacksW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ The RangersW (4-3)20200000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs SharksW (6-3)01100000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs FlyersL (5-2)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MatrixW (4-1)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ FlyersL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ The NovasW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs WhalersW (3-0)10100000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs BaronsL (4-2)00000004
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ The NovasL (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ BombersL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioT (4-4)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs The GullsW (5-2)20200002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs StormW (3-1)10100000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs CougarsW (5-3)20200000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ BaronsL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs Kings MutualW (6-1)01100000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ LumberjacksT (3-3)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs The RangersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ WhalersL (5-3)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1750510004
Home19741100008
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Dieppe Flyers200000000
Moncton Hawks101100000
Port City Sharks211210000
The Gulls320200002
ACCEL Physio300000000
The Novas300000000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks200000000
Kings Mutual202200000
The Rangers320200002
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons200000004
Wear Well Bombers300000000
Dartmouth Whalers310100000
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm320200000
Joneljim Cougars230300002
Eastern Express110100002
Mid-Isle Matrix100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1512300008
In Ties310100000
In wins181021210004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December621300002
January821310004
November1231400004
October650500002
September401100000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday210100002
Saturday1641500000
Sunday13628000010
Thursday301100000
Wednesday210110000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]