`
 
 
 Carter Higgins
Truro Bearcats
 
 #8 For | Truro Bearcats
 
Hometown: 
YOB: 2005
Shot: Right
Height: 5'6
Weight: 150
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 22nd08:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, October 24th06:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 29th08:00pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, October 30th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 31st3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 1st11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 5th08:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, November 6th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Voyageurs Bowles ArenaSaturday, November 7th4:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 12th08:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, November 13th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 14th6:45pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 19th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 26th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, November 28th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, November 29th12:15pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 3rd08:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, December 4th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 5th05:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, December 6th11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 10th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 17th08:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, December 18th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Voyageurs Bowles ArenaSaturday, December 19th4:30pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 1st7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 2nd3:00pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 8th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, January 10th11:00am
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 22nd7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, January 23rd7:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 5th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 6th6:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 12th7:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 19th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, February 20th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 27th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, February 28th1:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, March 6th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 7th11:45am
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, March 12th6:30pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, March 19th7:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, March 20th7:30pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA311200002
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA (Playoffs)201100000
(2019-2020) - NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League2581018000030
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Bantam301100002
TOTALS3391322000034
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ The RangersL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs BombersW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 vs WhalersW (6-2)11200002
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 @ The GullsL (2-1)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs ExpressL (3-2)01100000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs HawksL (6-1)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ SharksW (4-3)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs The NovasL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 @ StormT (3-3)01100002
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs Kings MutualL (8-3)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ The GullsL (6-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-0)10100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs BombersW (5-2)01100004
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ StormW (4-3)10100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs LumberjacksW (6-2)02200004
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ The RangersW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs SharksW (6-3)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs FlyersL (5-2)01100000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MatrixW (4-1)01100002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ FlyersL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioW (4-2)10100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ The NovasW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs WhalersW (3-0)01100002
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs BaronsL (4-2)01100002
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ The NovasL (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ BombersL (4-2)10100000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs CougarsW (5-3)101000012
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ BaronsL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs Kings MutualW (6-1)10100000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ LumberjacksT (3-3)01100000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs The RangersW (5-4)10100002
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ WhalersL (5-3)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1644800004
Home175914000030
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Dieppe Flyers201100000
Moncton Hawks100000000
Port City Sharks200000002
The Gulls200000000
ACCEL Physio210100000
The Novas302200000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks203300004
Kings Mutual210100000
The Rangers310100002
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons201100002
Wear Well Bombers321300004
Dartmouth Whalers312300004
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm211200002
Joneljim Cougars2202000012
Eastern Express101100000
Mid-Isle Matrix101100002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1514500002
In Ties202200002
In wins168715000030
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December622400006
January822400004
November12189000010
October3202000012
September421300002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday202200002
Saturday14178000010
Sunday126410000020
Thursday310100000
Wednesday210100002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Truro Bearcats
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201832178000010
Truro Bearcats
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000002

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]