`
 
 
 Tyler Peddle
The Novas
 
 #10 For | The Novas
 
Hometown: 
YOB: 2005
Shot: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 160
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA3551000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Bantam AAA (Playoffs)101100000
(2019-2020) - NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League25502070000018
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Bantam3551011000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Bantam (Playoffs)110100000
TOTALS33613192110018
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ CougarsW (6-1)20200000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs BaronsW (5-2)31400004
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs LumberjacksW (3-1)11200000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs HitmenL (5-3)10100000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ HawksW (6-2)14500000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs SharksW (3-1)11210000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ ExpressW (7-2)30301000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ Truro BearcatsW (5-2)21300000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs BombersL (3-2)10100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioW (4-3)20200000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ CougarsW (5-2)31400000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ The GullsW (6-4)13400000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ WhalersW (5-1)21300000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ Kings MutualW (4-2)30300000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ LumberjacksW (7-2)51600002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ KingsL (5-3)01100000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ CougarsW (4-2)21300000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ SharksW (6-2)23500000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs WarriorsW (4-1)11200000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsL (4-1)10100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs StormW (8-4)23500000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs BombersW (6-0)21300000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsW (4-2)20200002
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ BaronsL (6-3)21300002
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ The RangersL (8-3)20200000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs CougarsW (4-0)21300000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BombersW (4-2)21300000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ The GullsL (3-0)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs LumberjacksW (5-1)11200000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs WhalersW (9-0)52700000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs Kings MutualW (5-2)11200004
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioL (2-1)10100000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ StormW (7-2)20200004
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1835185301008
Home15261339100010
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen110100000
KV Kings101100000
Moncton Hawks114500000
Port City Sharks234710000
The Gulls213400000
ACCEL Physio230300000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks3731000002
Truro Bearcats351600002
Kings Mutual241500004
The Rangers120200000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons252700006
Wear Well Bombers352700000
Dartmouth Whalers2731000000
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm243700004
Joneljim Cougars4931200000
Prince County Warriors111200000
Eastern Express130301000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses8821000002
In Wins25532982110016
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December4741100000
January81482211004
November1122123400004
October6941300002
September4931200008
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday235800000
Saturday16311344000016
Sunday112082800002
Thursday345910000
Wednesday130301000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201833271037000012
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018340400004

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]