`
 
 
 William Hartnell
Steele Subaru U18
 
 #13 For | Steele Subaru U18
 
Hometown: Bedford, NS
YOB: 2005
Shot: Right
Height: 6'0
Weight: 143
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, October 22nd08:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, October 24th05:30pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 24th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, October 25th1:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, October 25th11:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, October 27th08:00pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, October 28th7:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, October 29th08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, October 31st6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 1st1:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, November 1st12:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, November 3rd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, November 5th08:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, November 7th7:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs Bowles ArenaSunday, November 8th12:30pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, November 8th2:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, November 10th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, November 12th08:30pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 14th7:30pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 15th1:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, November 17th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, November 19th08:30pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreFriday, November 20th10:00am
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 21st04:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 21st10:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, November 24th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs Bowles ArenaSaturday, November 28th4:30pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 28th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 29th1:15pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, November 29th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 1st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, December 3rd08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 5th05:30pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, December 5th7:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 6th1:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, December 6th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, December 10th08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Saturday, December 12th7:15pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 12th7:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSunday, December 13th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, December 13th6:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 15th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, December 17th08:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 19th05:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 19th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 20th1:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 22nd08:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, January 2nd05:30pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 2nd7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, January 3rd11:15am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 3rd12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 5th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, January 7th08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 9th5:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 9th7:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 10th11:00am
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 10th12:00pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 12th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, January 14th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 19th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, January 21st08:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, January 23rd05:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, January 24th11:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 26th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, January 28th08:30pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 30th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 31st1:00pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 2nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, February 4th08:30pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 6th05:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 6th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSunday, February 7th12:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 7th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 9th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, February 11th08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 13th3:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 14th12:00pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 16th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, February 18th08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 19th7:30pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 20th05:30pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 20th6:15pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, February 21st12:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 21st12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 23rd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, February 25th08:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 27th05:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 28th4:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 2nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, March 4th08:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, March 6th05:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, March 7th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 9th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, March 11th08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, March 12th6:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, March 13th5:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 14th11:45am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 16th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, March 18th08:30pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, March 20th05:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 23rd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink BThursday, March 25th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 30th08:00pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BombersL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ CougarsL (3-0)00000002
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 vs LumberjacksL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs Kings MutualL (4-3)11200000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs WarriorsW (4-3)10100000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs The RangersL (3-2)01100000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ KingsW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 @ BaronsL (5-4)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ StormW (4-3)01100002
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs The GullsT (6-6)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ The NovasL (4-3)00000002
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs The RangersT (3-3)20200000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs StormL (2-1)00000002
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ BombersL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs CougarsW (3-0)10100000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs FlyersL (4-1)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsL (4-2)02200000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ MatrixW (3-1)01100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs LumberjacksW (7-2)10100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs Kings MutualW (5-4)11200000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ WhalersL (1-0)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ LumberjacksW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ Kings MutualL (9-5)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsT (4-4)00000002
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs BombersL (5-3)00000002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ WhalersT (1-1)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ The RangersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ The GullsL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ StormW (4-3)10100000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs CougarsW (7-1)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs The NovasW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs BaronsW (5-1)01100000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1743700006
Home18771400006
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Central AAA Bantam IcePak121300000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen100000000
Dieppe Flyers100000000
KV Kings110100000
The Gulls201100000
The Novas200000002
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks310100000
Truro Bearcats302200002
Kings Mutual322400000
The Rangers321300000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons201100000
Wear Well Bombers300000002
Dartmouth Whalers200000000
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm311200004
Joneljim Cougars310100002
Prince County Warriors110100000
Mid-Isle Matrix101100000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1614500008
In Ties421300002
In Wins15851300002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December421300004
January1154900004
November1034700000
October600000004
September411200000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday311200002
Saturday1544800008
Sunday1341500002
Thursday303300000
Wednesday121300000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
ACCEL Physio
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019303300000
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2019277512000012
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019331400000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2018210100000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]