`
 
 
 Bailey Shortall
Halifax McDonalds U18
 
 #22 For | Halifax McDonalds U18
 
Hometown: Timberlea
YOB: 2005
Shot: Right
Height: 5'11
Weight: 165
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Islanders U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, October 24th7:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, October 25th12:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, October 31st7:30pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, November 1st2:15pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, November 4th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, November 8th3:30pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 14th7:30pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 15th1:15pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreFriday, November 20th01:00pm
Rush U18 vs Macs U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 21st01:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 21st08:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 28th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 29th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 5th7:30pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, December 6th11:15am
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 12th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, December 13th6:30pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 19th7:30pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 20th12:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 2nd3:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, January 3rd12:30pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 9th6:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 10th12:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, January 30th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, January 31st12:30pm
Rush U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, February 6th7:30pm
Rush U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, February 7th12:30pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, February 14th12:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, February 20th6:30pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSunday, February 21st11:00am
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ StormT (4-4)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ LumberjacksW (5-2)01100002
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs Truro BearcatsW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs ExpressL (11-7)11200000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs HitmenW (5-4)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ IcePakW (8-0)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ KingsW (4-2)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ The RangersW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioT (6-6)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsW (6-2)10100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ BaronsL (5-4)00000004
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs The NovasL (6-4)01100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs StormW (2-1)00000002
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ WhalersW (6-0)20200002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BombersL (5-3)01100002
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ BuesL (5-4)10100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs WhalersL (5-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ExpressW (3-1)01100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ Kings MutualL (5-2)00000002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs The RangersT (2-2)11200000
Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 vs BaronsW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs LumberjacksL (4-3)00000002
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-3)10100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-1)02200000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs Kings MutualL (5-4)10100002
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ BombersW (7-4)101000012
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ StormW (6-1)11200006
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs WhalersW (2-1)11200000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ The RangersW (4-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away177613000030
Home13551000008
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Central AAA Bantam IcePak100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen100000000
Burke Law Group 34 Fredericton Blues110100000
KV Kings100000002
ACCEL Physio101100000
The Novas101100000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks201100004
Truro Bearcats310100000
Kings Mutual210100004
The Rangers321300000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons200000004
Wear Well Bombers2112000014
Dartmouth Whalers331400002
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm311200008
Joneljim Cougars212300000
Eastern Express212300000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses10336000012
In Ties312300000
In Wins178614000026
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December412300004
January822400004
November10437000010
October422400002
September4325000018
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday210100000
Saturday136713000018
Sunday10538000018
Thursday301100000
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Gulls
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019311200000
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192310919000036
The Gulls
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019300000002
The Gulls
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018400000002
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20183121012000026
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2018610100002
The Gulls
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018310100000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]