`
 
 
 Luke Foster
Steele Subaru U18
 
 #8 For | Steele Subaru U18
 
Hometown: Bedford,NS
YOB: 2005
Shot: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 135
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 24th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, October 25th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, October 28th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 1st1:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, November 7th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, November 8th2:15pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 14th7:30pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 15th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreFriday, November 20th10:00am
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 21st04:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 21st10:00am
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, November 28th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 29th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, December 5th7:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 6th1:15pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 12th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSunday, December 13th6:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 19th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 20th1:15pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 2nd7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, January 3rd11:15am
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 9th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 10th12:00pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 30th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 31st1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 6th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSunday, February 7th12:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 14th12:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 20th6:15pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, February 21st12:15pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs WhalersW (4-0)02200000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ The NovasL (5-2)01100000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs BombersW (3-2)20200000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs SharksT (1-1)01100000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ ExpressL (4-3)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ HawksL (5-1)10110000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 vs ACCEL PhysioW (5-4)30300000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ LumberjacksW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-2)31400000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ CougarsW (7-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ BombersL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs The GullsW (5-4)03300000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs LumberjacksL (5-4)11200002
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs The RangersW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ StormW (4-2)10100000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ Kings MutualT (3-3)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ LumberjacksL (4-3)01100004
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs BullsL (7-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ MavericksW (4-2)11200000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs WhalersW (1-0)10100000
Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 @ The GullsL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsW (4-2)10100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs The NovasW (6-3)20200000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ WhalersW (4-1)10100000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs StormL (4-2)10100000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs CougarsW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ The RangersL (6-3)10100000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs BombersW (5-1)10100000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioL (5-1)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away16941310004
Home141171800002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Moncton Hawks110110000
North West Bulls100000000
Port City Sharks101100000
The Gulls203300000
ACCEL Physio230300000
The Novas221300000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks312300006
Truro Bearcats210100000
Kings Mutual100000000
The Rangers210100000
Wear Well Bombers330300000
Dartmouth Whalers322400000
Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm220200000
Joneljim Cougars331400000
Eastern Express100000000
OHA Mavericks111200000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1143710006
In Ties201100000
In Wins171672300000
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December545900002
January8641010000
November942600004
October440400000
September420200000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday302200004
Saturday1144800000
Sunday121441800002
Thursday211200000
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday110110000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019312300004
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2019241882600002
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019311210000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201833661200002
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018303300002
Nova Scotia - Bedford Blues
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2017430300002

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]